I GE ONU XPON ONU

1 GE ONU / XPON ONU/ WIFI ONU

1 GE ONU / XPON ONU / WIFI ONU

AV-ONU-X01-1G-W 1 GE ONU / XPON ONU/ WIFI ONU

Overview:

GE ONU WIFI ONU
EPON ONU GPON ONU

AV-ONU-X01-1G-W 1 GE ONU, XPON ONU, WIFI ONU SC 20KM 1490nm DDM EPON ONU, GPON ONU,WIFI ONU GPON ONT, Fiber ONT, WIFI ONT. Aveis ONU company designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different optical fiber network, FTTH solutions provides access network for fiber optic communications . Based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON ONU, WIFI ONU and EPON / GPON technology. The new ONU device: XPON ONU, GPON ONU, EPON ONU, WIFI ONU, FTTH ONU, CATV ONU, GE ONU, VOIP ONU, ONT device: ONT, GPON ONT, FIBER ONT, FTTH ONT, XPON ONT, WIFI ONT, EPON ONT production of Aveis ONU Company which passive optical network series. It provides one GE ONU interface, use as EPON ONU, GPON ONU, XPON ONU, WIFI ONU,  FTTH ONU and EPON ONT, GPON ONT, XPON ONT, FTTH ONT. Suitable for telecommunications company and telecommunications provider, can meet the FTTH solutions and FTTX solution of the application, Aveis ONU company provide ONU device optical network unit and optical network terminal : XPON ONU, GPON ONU, EPON ONU, WIFI ONU, FTTH ONU, CATV ONU, GE ONU, VOIP ONU,ONT, GPON ONT, FIBER ONT, FTTH ONT, XPON ONT, WIFI ONT, EPON ONT, EPON OLT, GPON OLT, SFP MODULE, GPON SFP, EPON SFP, Single mode SFP, multi mode SFP , 10g SFP, electronic components, networking devices, telecom products, fiber optic equipment to not only China mobile, China telecom, China unicom but also telecommunications company, cable company for telecommunications, computer network, fiberhome, fiber optic communications, optical fiber network, Passive optical network, FTTH and FTTX. Aveis ONU company EPON ONU, GPON ONU, XPON ONU, GE ONU,  WIFI ONU, FTTH ONU, CATV ONU, GE ONU, VOIP ONU, ONT, GPON ONT, FIBER ONT, FTTH ONT, XPON ONT, WIFI ONT, EPON ONT also compatible with Huawei, Nokia, ZTE EPON OLT, GPON OLT and TP-Link, Tenda router. Aveis ONU company also provide OEM service for EPON ONU, GPON ONU, XPON ONU, GE ONU, WIFI ONU, FTTH ONU, CATV ONU, GE ONU, VOIP ONU, ONT, GPON ONT, FIBER ONT, FTTH ONT, XPON ONT, WIFI ONT, EPON ONT, EPON OLT, GPON OLT, SFP MODULE, GPON SFP, EPON SFP, Single mode SFP, multi mode SFP , 10g SFP, electronic components, networking devices, telecom products, fiber optic equipment.

 

Realtek Chipset : RTL9601D Realtek Chipset. For onu price and ont price of XPON ONU, GPON ONU, EPON ONU, WIFI ONU, FTTH ONU, CATV ONU, GE ONU, VOIP ONU, ONT, GPON ONT, FIBER ONT, FTTH ONT, XPON ONT, WIFI ONT, EPON ONT please feel free contact Aveis ONU company and Aveis also manufacturer of  EPON OLT, GPON OLT, SFP MODULE, GPON SFP, EPON SFP, Single mode SFP, multi mode SFP , 10g SFP, electronic components, networking devices, telecom products, fiber optic equipment: switch, cable, splitter, patch cord, OTDR, fusion splicer, optical power meter, fiber cleavers and fiber stripper. We also welcome video surveillance industry, communications industry, High-tech Enterprise, Project Consultancy be telecommunications supplier as Aveis ONU company XPON ONU, GPON ONU, EPON ONU, WIFI ONU, FTTH ONU, CATV ONU, GE ONU, VOIP ONU,ONT, GPON ONT, FIBER ONT, FTTH ONT, XPON ONT, WIFI ONT, EPON ONT, EPON OLT, GPON OLT, SFP MODULE, GPON SFP, EPON SFP, Single mode SFP, multi mode SFP , 10g SFP, electronic components, networking devices, telecom products, fiber optic equipment: switch, cable, splitter, patch cord, OTDR, fusion splicer, optical power meter, fiber cleavers and fiber stripper partner all over the world.

Features:

  • XPON ONU
  • 1* EPON ONU/GPON ONUSC/PC ONU
  • 1* GE ONURJ45 EPON ONU GPON ONU XPON ONU
  • 45G WIFI ONU
  • Support port speed limit and bandwidth control
  • Compatible with IEEE802.3ah Standard and ITU-U G.984
  • Support Wi-Fi802.11n/b/g technical standard
  • Support up to 20KM transmission distance
  • Support data encryption, broadcast suppression, VLAN configuration, etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto discovery/link detection/remote software upgrade
  • Support port VLAN mode configuration
  • Support power failure alarm
  • Support port isolation
  • Support flow control
  • Support ACL
  • Support the management mode of TR069
  • Support PPPoE/DHCP Server/IPTV/NAT
  • Compatible with IEEE 802.11n/b/g, 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi standard
  • Supports multi-SSID (maximum 4 SSID)
  • Support adaptive channel
  • Support hidden SSID
  • Support wireless signal 64/128 bit WEP, 802.1x, WPA and WPA2 and other encryption methods

Specification:

Parameters

AVEIS AV-ONU-X01-1G-W 1 GE ONU / XPON ONU/ WIFI ONU

User interface

1* GE ONU RJ45 EPON ONU GPON ONU XPON ONU WIFI ONU

PON

Transmission speed :upstream 1.25Gbps /downstream 2.5Gbps

Network coverage radius: 20KM Optical receive sensitivity:≥-28dBm Continuous light power: 0.5dBm~+5dBm

Security: EPON ONU GPON ONU XPON ONU GE ONU WIFI ONU authentication mechanism

Protocol

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah

YD/T 1475-2006

IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN IEEE 802.1w, RSTP

IEEE 802.3ad (LACP) Ethernet–II, Ethernet-SNAP

Route

Support NAT Support PPPOE

Support Server Client

Support Route

VLAN

Port-based VLAN GVRP

IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

QOS

Backpressure flow control(half-duplex) IEEE 802.3x flow control(full-duplex)

Prevent Head Of Line

IEEE 802.1p, CoS

WR,SP and FIFO queue scheduling algorithm

Port rate limit

Safety

IEEE 802.1x,   access control based upon Port; support local and remote RADIUS. CHAP,EAP certification;

Storm control, port protection

Management

Various management modes such as Web, TELNET Debug function.

Size

105mm(L) ×85mm(W) ×25mm(H)

Environment

Operating temperature:0℃~60℃;

Operating humidity:10%~85% non-condensing

Storage temperature:-40℃~80℃;

Storage humidity:5%~95% non-condensing

Power supply

110~240VAC 12V/0.5A DC

power interface size:2.1mm/5.5mm

Power
Consumption

2.5W

Technician support:

  • QC every items ONU, OLT, SFP by original brand device
  • ONU, OLT, SFP 2 years warranty for replacement
  • Fast online response and service all the time for ONU, OLT, SFP
  • Training course for ONU, OLT, SFP
  • Troubleshooting guidance for ONU, OLT, SFP

For partners:

  • ONU, OLT, SFP free sample test
  • ONU, OLT, SFP agent price support
  • ONU, OLT, SFP delivery time support
  • ONU, OLT, SFP after sale service SOP and video support
  • Be your ONU, OLT, SFP warehouse and factory inspection support
  • ONU, OLT, SFP inquiry from your country
  • ONU, OLT, SFP brand marketing support
  • ONU, OLT, SFP OEM service support
  • ONU, OLT, SFP SNS marketing support

Let’s talk

 

Contact us

Price list and catalogu

Live chat

ONU & SFP & OLT support

Get sample

Get samples testing

Aveis agent

Be Aveis agent get for support

Ordering code:

AV

AVEIS BRAND

E, G, X

E- EPON   G- GPON   X- XPON

01, 02, 04

01- 1 port     02- 2 ports   04- 4 ports

G

GE ONU 1000mbps ONU

F

FE ONU 100mbps ONU

P

VOIP ONU

C

CATV ONU

W

2.4GHz 300mbps WIFI ONU

2W

2.4GHz+5GHz 802.11 AC 5G ONU WIFI ONU

U

USB

Example of Ordering code:

AV-ONU-X01-1G XPON ONU EPON ONU GPON ONU 1 GE ONU 1 port ONU

AV-ONU-X02-1G1F1P XPON ONU EPON ONU GPON ONU 1 GE ONU 1 FE ONU 2 ports ONU

AV-ONU-X04-1G3F XPON ONU EPON ONU GPON ONU 1 GE ONU 3 FE ONU 4 ports ONU

AV-ONU-X01-1G-W XPON ONU EPON ONU GPON ONU 1 GE ONU WIFI ONU 1 port ONU

AV-ONU-X02-2G-P-2W XPON ONU EPON ONU GPON ONU 2 GE ONU VOIP ONU WIFI ONU 2 ports ONU

AV-ONU-X02-1G1F1P-W-C XPON ONU EPON ONU GPON ONU 1 GE ONU 1 FE ONU VOIP ONU WIFI ONU CATV ONU 2 ports ONU

AV-ONU-X04-1G3F1P-W-U XPON ONU EPON ONU GPON ONU 1 GE ONU 3 FE ONU VOIP ONU WIFI ONU USB ONU 4 ports ONU

AV-ONU-X04-4G2P-2W-2U XPON ONU EPON ONU GPON ONU 4 GE ONU 2 VOIP ONU 5G ONU WIFI ONU USB ONU 4 ports ONU

1 GE ONU / XPON ONU/ WIFI ONU catalogu

GE ONU, EPON ONU, GPON ONU, XPON ONU, WIFI ONU

If you are looking for ONU , please click here to get more information.

If you are looking for OLT , please click here to get more information.

If you are looking for SFP , please click here to get more information.