2 GE ONU / XPON ONU / 5G ONU / Dual band ONU / WIFI ONU / VOIP ONU

2 GE ONU / XPON ONU / 5G ONU / Dual band ONU / WIFI ONU / VOIP ONU

2 GE ONU / XPON ONU / 5G ONU / Dual band ONU / WIFI ONU / VOIP ONU

AV-ONU-X02-2G-P-2W 2 GE ONU / XPON ONU / 5G ONU / Dual band ONU / WIFI ONU / VOIP ONU

Overview:

2 GE ONU / XPON ONU / 5G ONU / Dual band ONU / WIFI ONU / VOIP ONU
2 GE ONU / XPON ONU / 5G ONU / Dual band ONU / WIFI ONU / VOIP ONU

AV-ONU-X022G-P-2W 2 GE ONU / XPON ONU / 5G ONU / Dual band ONU / WIFI ONU / VOIP ONU ONT SC 20KM 1490nm DDM EPON ONU, GPON ONU, WIFI ONU, VOIP ONU, GPON ONT, Fiber ONT, Aveis ONU company designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different optical fiber network, FTTH solutions provides access network for fiber optic communications . Based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON ONU, WIFI ONU, 5G ONU, VOIP ONU and EPON / GPON technology. The new ONU device: XPON ONU, GPON ONU, EPON ONU, WIFI ONU, FTTH ONU, CATV ONU, GE ONU, VOIP ONU, ONT device: ONT, GPON ONT, FIBER ONT, FTTH ONT, XPON ONT, WIFI ONT, EPON ONT production of Aveis ONU Company which passive optical network series. It provides one GE ONU interface, use as EPON ONU, GPON ONU, XPON ONU, FTTH ONU and EPON ONT, GPON ONT, XPON ONT, FTTH ONT. Suitable for telecommunications company and telecommunications provider, can meet the FTTH solutions and FTTX solution of the application, Aveis ONU company provide ONU device optical network unit and optical network terminal : XPON ONU, GPON ONU, EPON ONU, WIFI ONU, FTTH ONU, CATV ONU, GE ONU, VOIP ONU,ONT, GPON ONT, FIBER ONT, FTTH ONT, XPON ONT, WIFI ONT, EPON ONT, EPON OLT, GPON OLT, SFP MODULE, GPON SFP, EPON SFP, Single mode SFP, multi mode SFP , 10g SFP, electronic components, networking devices, telecom products, fiber optic equipment to not only China mobile, China telecom, China unicom but also telecommunications company, cable company for telecommunications, computer network, fiberhome, fiber optic communications, optical fiber network, Passive optical network, FTTH and FTTX. Aveis ONU company EPON ONU, GPON ONU, XPON ONU, GE ONU,  WIFI ONU, FTTH ONU, CATV ONU, GE ONU, VOIP ONU, ONT, GPON ONT, FIBER ONT, FTTH ONT, XPON ONT, WIFI ONT, EPON ONT also compatible with Huawei, Nokia, ZTE EPON OLT, GPON OLT and TP-Link, Tenda router. Aveis ONU company also provide OEM service for EPON ONU, GPON ONU, XPON ONU, GE ONU, WIFI ONU, FTTH ONU, CATV ONU, GE ONU, VOIP ONU, ONT, GPON ONT, FIBER ONT, FTTH ONT, XPON ONT, WIFI ONT, EPON ONT, EPON OLT, GPON OLT, SFP MODULE, GPON SFP, EPON SFP, Single mode SFP, multi mode SFP , 10g SFP, electronic components, networking devices, telecom products, fiber optic equipment.

 

Realtek Chipset : RTL9602D Realtek Chipset. For onu price and ont price of XPON ONU, GPON ONU, EPON ONU, WIFI ONU, 5G ONU, Dual Band ONU, FTTH ONU, CATV ONU, GE ONU, VOIP ONU, ONT, GPON ONT, FIBER ONT, FTTH ONT, XPON ONT, WIFI ONT, EPON ONT please feel free contact Aveis ONU company and Aveis also manufacturer of  EPON OLT, GPON OLT, SFP MODULE, GPON SFP, EPON SFP, Single mode SFP, multi mode SFP , 10g SFP, electronic components, networking devices, telecom products, fiber optic equipment: switch, cable, splitter, patch cord, OTDR, fusion splicer, optical power meter, fiber cleavers and fiber stripper. We also welcome video surveillance industry, communications industry, High-tech Enterprise, Project Consultancy be telecommunications supplier as Aveis ONU company XPON ONU, GPON ONU, EPON ONU, WIFI ONU, 5G ONU, Dual Band ONU,  FTTH ONU, CATV ONU, GE ONU, VOIP ONU,ONT, GPON ONT, FIBER ONT, FTTH ONT, XPON ONT, WIFI ONT, EPON ONT, EPON OLT, GPON OLT, SFP MODULE, GPON SFP, EPON SFP, Single mode SFP, multi mode SFP , 10g SFP, electronic components, networking devices, telecom products, fiber optic equipment: switch, cable, splitter, patch cord, OTDR, fusion splicer, optical power meter, fiber cleavers and fiber stripper partner all over the world.  

Features:

  • XPON ONU
  • 2* EPON ONU/GPON ONUSC/PC ONU
  • 2* GE ONU RJ45EPON ONU GPON ONU XPON ON
  • 4G WIFI ONU5G ONU Dual band ONU
  • VOIP ONU
  • Support port‐based rate limitation and bandwidth control
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard & ITU-U G.984
  • WiFi series meet 802.11 n/b/g/ac technical standards
  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto‐discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Support port mode of VLAN configuration
  • Support power‐off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Support port flow control
  • Support ACL to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support software online upgrading
  • Support TR069 for ACS(Auto Config Server)
  • Support PPPoE/DHCP Server/IPTV/VoIP/NAT
  • Support SIP (compatible with IMS), H.248, MGCP three VoIP protocol, and the soft
  • Switch platform the mainstream can be good intercommunication
  • With the heartbeat function, support the main producing soft exchange platform
  • Support ITU-T G.711, G.723.1, G.729 and other three kinds of compression
    algorithm; echo cancellation conforming to ITU-T G.168-2002, an echo canceller for
    the longest 128ms
  • Support high / low speed mode transparent transmission, T38 two fax
  • Support high-speed Modem (56Kbps) dial access; support RFC2833 and redundant
    RFC2833, ringing, MD5 certification, call forwarding, call waiting, the hotline, alarm
    clock, abbreviated dialing and other value-added services
  • Support 1 POTS interface and the three party call, three party support local mixing
  • Support POTS port GR909 line test function
  • Support dynamic PPPoE, DHCP and static IP
  • 7 * 24 hour call loss is less than or equal to 0.01%
  • Wi-Fi Specification IEEE 802.11n compliant, 2.4 GHz/5G
  • Full IEEE 802.11b/g/ac legacy compatibility with enhanced performance
  • Two-stream spatial multiplexing up to 866 Mbps PHY data rates
  • Support multi-SSID(Maximum 4 SSID)
  • Support automatic channel selection
  • Support hide SSID
  • Support wireless security of 64/128 bit WEP,802.1x,WPA and WPA2

Specification:

Parameters

AVEIS AV-ONU-X02-2G-P-2W 2 GE ONU / XPON ONU / 5G ONU / Dual band ONU / WIFI ONU / VOIP ONU

User interface

2* GE ONU RJ45 EPON ONU GPON ONU XPON ONU, 5G ONU, Dual band ONU, WIFI ONU, VOIP ONU

PON

Transmission speed :

GPON: upstream 1.25Gbps /downstream 2.5Gbps

EPON: upstream 1.25Gbps /downstream 1.25Gbps
Network coverage radius: 20KM
Optical receive sensitivity:≥-28dBm
Continuous light power: 0.5dBm~+5dBm
Security:  EPON ONU GPON ONU XPON ONU GE ONU authentication mechanism

Ethernet

1*10/100/1000M+3*10/100M auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode

RJ45 connector

Auto MDI/MDI-X

 

100m distance

Capability

Support NAT
Support PPPOE/DHCP/Static IP/Bridge WAN

QOS

Backpressure flow control(half-duplex)
IEEE 802.3x flow control(full-duplex)
Prevent Head Of Line
IEEE 802.1p, CoS
WR,SP and FIFO queue scheduling algorithm
Port rate limit

Safety

IEEE 802.1x, access control based upon Port; support local and remote RADIUS.
CHAP,EAP certification;
Storm control, port protection

Management

Various management modes such as Web, TELNET
Debug function.

Size

140mm(L) ×118.5mm(W) ×30mm(H)

Environment

Operating temperature:0℃~60℃
Operating humidity:10%~85% non-condensing

Storage temperature:-40℃~80℃
Storage humidity:5%~95% non-condensing

Power supply

110~240VAC 12V/1A DC
power interface size:2.1mm/5.5mm

Power
Consumption

~6W

 

Introduction:

Pilot  Lamp

Status

Description

PWR

On

The device is powered on.

Off

The device is powered off.

LOS

Blink

The device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.

Off

The device has received optical signal.

PON

On

Success to register to OLT.

Blink

In process of registering to OLT.

Off

In process of registering to OLT.

LAN

On

Ethernet connection is normal.

Blink

Data is being transmitted.

Off

Ethernet connection is not set up.

2.4G

On

Wi‐Fi function Opens.

Blink

Data is being transmitted.

TEL

On

 The ONU’s VoIP port Registered

Off

The ONU’s VoIP port not Registered

USB

On

USB connection is normal

Off

USB connection is not set up

Technician support:

  • QC every items ONU, OLT, SFP by original brand device
  • ONU, OLT, SFP 2 years warranty for replacement
  • Fast online response and service all the time for ONU, OLT, SFP
  • Training course for ONU, OLT, SFP
  • Troubleshooting guidance for ONU, OLT, SFP

For partners:

  • ONU, OLT, SFP free sample test
  • ONU, OLT, SFP agent price support
  • ONU, OLT, SFP delivery time support
  • ONU, OLT, SFP after sale service SOP and video support
  • Be your ONU, OLT, SFP warehouse and factory inspection support
  • ONU, OLT, SFP inquiry from your country
  • ONU, OLT, SFP brand marketing support
  • ONU, OLT, SFP OEM service support
  • ONU, OLT, SFP SNS marketing support

Let’s talk

 

Contact us

Price list and catalogu

Live chat

ONU & SFP & OLT support

Get sample

Get samples testing

Aveis agent

Be Aveis agent get for support

Ordering code:

AV

AVEIS BRAND

E, G, X

E- EPON   G- GPON   X- XPON

01, 02, 04

01- 1 port     02- 2 ports   04- 4 ports

G

GE ONU 1000mbps ONU

F

FE ONU 100mbps ONU

P

VOIP ONU

C

CATV ONU

W

2.4GHz 300mbps WIFI ONU

2W

2.4GHz+5GHz 802.11 AC 5G ONU WIFI ONU

U

USB

Example of Ordering code:

AV-ONU-X01-1G XPON ONU EPON ONU GPON ONU 1 GE ONU 1 port ONU

AV-ONU-X02-1G1F1P XPON ONU EPON ONU GPON ONU 1 GE ONU 1 FE ONU 2 ports ONU

AV-ONU-X04-1G3F XPON ONU EPON ONU GPON ONU 1 GE ONU 3 FE ONU 4 ports ONU

AV-ONU-X01-1G-W XPON ONU EPON ONU GPON ONU 1 GE ONU WIFI ONU 1 port ONU

AV-ONU-X02-2G-P-2W XPON ONU EPON ONU GPON ONU 2 GE ONU VOIP ONU WIFI ONU 2 ports ONU

AV-ONU-X02-1G1F1P-W-C XPON ONU EPON ONU GPON ONU 1 GE ONU 1 FE ONU VOIP ONU WIFI ONU CATV ONU 2 ports ONU

AV-ONU-X04-1G3F1P-W-U XPON ONU EPON ONU GPON ONU 1 GE ONU 3 FE ONU VOIP ONU WIFI ONU USB ONU 4 ports ONU

AV-ONU-X04-4G2P-2W-2U XPON ONU EPON ONU GPON ONU 4 GE ONU 2 VOIP ONU 5G ONU WIFI ONU USB ONU 4 ports ONU

AV-ONU-X02-2G-P-2W 2 GE ONU / XPON ONU / 5G ONU / Dual band ONU / WIFI ONU / VOIP ONU catalogu

2 GE ONU / XPON ONU / 5G ONU / Dual band ONU / WIFI ONU / VOIP ONU

If you are looking for ONU , please click here to get more information.

If you are looking for OLT , please click here to get more information.

If you are looking for SFP , please click here to get more information.